• Home
  • /
  • Privacy Policy

Reservation

Booking Status

test menu

Login

News & Events

Payment Methods



Privacy Policy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection



1. Notice Sishotel record sheet.
Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas, is responsible for the processing of personal data, residing at Km. 44.5 Carretera Libre Tijuana-Ensenada, Puerto Nuevo, Baja California CP 22712 Mexico.
The data that we request will be used for the provision of the following services:. Services of lodging, restaurant, banquets, events and rental of advertising space, tourist and commercial services in general, reception and guest registration, billing, Making charges to credit cards and / or debit for services, quality evaluations and surveys, sending promotional information, generally for the provision of the services offered by Hotel Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel and Villas. If you need more information you can access our complete privacy notice by www.puertonuevohotelyvillas.com.


2. Visit our website www.puertonuevohotelyvillas.com

Notice and Privacy Policy

This privacy notice is provided in accordance to what is stated in Articles 8, 15, 16, 36 and other related and applicable Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ("LFPDPPP").

1. Identity and principal place of responsibility.

Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas, with its headquarters in, Km. 44.5 Carretera Libre Tijuana-Ensenada, Puerto Nuevo, Baja California CP 22712 Mexico, responsible for the collection and processing of personal data obtained due to the hosting relationship you have with us.

2. Personal Data.

For the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice, Hotel Baja Hotel Puerto Nuevo and villas, you get the following personal data: name, date of birth, sex, address, phone, e-mail and social networking range old federal taxpayer registry (RFC), marital status, occupation, nationality or citizenship, number plate of your car; Facebook and Twitter address; main reason for your trip and number of trips per year; name and address of third parties; your company name, your position and contact details; data or credit card payment, billing information; interests, opinions and hobbies; and your IP address and browser type when obtained electronically.
Please note that Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and villas, no personal data obtained are considered by the LFPDPPP as sensitive personal data. We can get data from your credit card as a result of reservations and payment in the event that does not give effect to the reservation.


Hotel Baja Hotel Puerto Nuevo and villas get or obtain personal data from you through the following means:

 

  • Personally when you provide them to any of our employees, filling out forms upon check-in with us or at our reception. Also when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and service opinion, or subscribe to offers and contests or loyalty programs.
  • Directly, when you provide them to us by telephone or through electronic means, to fill the reservation form on our website, interact in our social networks or through cookies or web beacons, or via email. Also when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and service electronically opinion, or subscribe to our offers and competitions by electronic means.
  • Indirectly, when you provide your personal information to any of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that provide us with databases that support us during the reservation process and marketing data.

 

A cookie is a data file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer equipment or electronic communications device that you use to navigate our website, which allows you to exchange state information between our site and your browser. The status information can reveal media session identification, authentication and user preferences, and any data stored by the browser about the website. By contrast, a Web beacon is visible or hidden image inserted into our website or email, which can be used to monitor their behavior in these media. Through these you can get information such as source IP address, browser used, operating system, time it accessed the page, and in the case of email, the association of data. The data obtained by these means allow us to give our best service. Most web browsers allow you to manage your cookie preferences. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or delete specific cookies. Usually you should also be able to manage similar technologies in the same way that manages cookies -using your browser-preferences. The following links show how to adjust browser settings commonly used browsers:

  • Internet Explorer
  • Firefox
  • Safari
  • Chrome


Consider that if you choose to block cookies may affect or prevent the operation of our site and service.

One of the services of third parties we use to track activity related to the service, for example, placing cookies, Google Analytics. If you do not want Google Analytics obtain and use information, you can install a refusal ("opt-out") in your web browser (tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None).

3. Purpose.

The collection and processing of personal data indicated, is done with the necessary purposes:
a) Being guest registration and provide the best service and care possible.
b) Contact guests when needed, including complete transactions or provide customized services or emergency.
c) To obtain billing information if required.
d) Making a reservation according to your specifications and needs.
e) Get the details of your credit card, which will only be used to guarantee the reservation, issuing a charge only in case you do not enforce the reservation.
f) consult it on the quality of our service and understand the specific needs of you, and so being able to provide better service.
g) Comply with all binding legislation for Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas in the context of its business relationship with you.
h) To comply with contractual obligations it has entered into with you under the business relationship.
i) To protect the interests and rights of Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas in accordance with legal provisions.
Additionally, we have the following purposes:
a) The creation of a personal profile on our website that allows you to get notifications for special offers, sign up for our loyalty programs, send electronic postcards, among other services.
b) enroll in contests, raffles and drawings, including digital, which allows us to tailor promotions and notices that are sent and contact the winner.
c) To obtain from you online surveys and questionnaires of satisfaction and service or Web site reviewed.
d) To deliver targeted advertising and mercadológicos, statistical and market research purposes.You can modify the information for the purposes of the last paragraph at any time to adapt promotions and notices sent in accordance with the preferences indicated by you, by modifying the security settings on our website, or updating their personal data in your profile. Additionally, you can contact our Department of Personal Data and request that their data are not used for purposes not necessary, according to the procedure in paragraph 5.We also inform you that you can register in the Public Registry of Consumers provisions of Federal Consumer Protection Act, and the Public Register of Members under the Law of Protection and Defense of Financial Service Users, not to receive advertising. If you decide to enroll in these records, we will respect their decision.

4. Transfers of personal data.

Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas may transfer your personal information to third parties for purposes of the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice. This includes:a) Your personal data above may be communicated to the competent authorities in accordance with applicable law. Such transfers may be national or international.
b) Hotel Puerto Nuevo Baja Hotel and Villas can transfer all or part of the personal data referred to service providers support the website, such as Google Analytics, in order that they provide information such as your IP address, service statistics and analysis of the usability of our website. Such transfers may be national or international.
c) also can send your personal information to service providers of marketing and advertising for the hosting of information for sending emails and data generating publicity.

5. ARCO Rights.

Under the LFPDPPP, you enjoy the rights of rectification, and opposition access, cancel the treatment, also known as "ARCO rights", they are briefly explained below:

  • Access: Right to access personal data we maintain about you, as well as information concerning the conditions in which their data are processed
  • Rectification: Right to rectify your personal data if these are inaccurate or are incomplete;
  • Cancellation: Right to ask us to cancel the personal data we have about you, when you consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established LFPDPPP and Regulations.
  • Opposition to treatment: right to object to the processing of personal data where there is legitimate cause for their data or not treated for specific purposes.

The LFPDPPP also grants the right to revoke previously granted consent for the processing of personal data, at any time.

For the purposes of exercising their rights ARCO, to request or revoke previously granted consent for treatment and in general to ask any questions or complaints regarding the processing of their personal data or to see if there are other options (additional available at here set) so you can limit the use or disclosure of your information, please contact our Department of Personal Data ("DDP").

Requests for cancellation, revocation and opposition to treatment will be evaluated under the terms established in the LFPDPPP and its acceptance or rejection shall be resolved taking into account the provisions of the LFPDPPP and other obligations that are applicable to hotels City (fiscal, trade, protection consumer, public security, health, etc.). In general, please consider that their applications can not be sourced in cases where the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation or acquired by Hoteles City.

In all these cases, a simple request should be sent as mentioned above. Our DDP will communicate (i) information that will be requested to identify yourself and the documents that need to submit with your application; (Ii) the time limits within which receive a reply on their application; (Iii) how to submit your application, including forms that can be used to apply, if any, and; (Iv) the form or medium in which you deliver the information to you.

6. Department of Personal Data ("DDP").

Our DDP can be contacted through the following means:

DESARROLLADORA EDD. Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas.Km. 44.5 Carretera Libre Tijuana-Ensenada, Puerto Nuevo, Baja California CP 22712 Mexico

Email: datospersonales@puertonuevohotelyvillas.comIn all cases, please include your name and contact details.


7. Security of personal data.

Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas take security measures of information, both physical, organizational and technical measures to prevent loss, misuse, alteration or unlawful disclosure of personal data and information we were to provide. The third parties that send their personal data is subject to privacy policies similar to those set forth herein.

8. Changes to the Privacy Notice.

Puerto Nuevo Hotel Baja Hotel and Villas reserves the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice, for the purpose of reflecting the entry into force of new regulations or internal policies. These modifications will be made available through the following means: visible results for our stores, website, or by e-mail. If you do not agree with these changes, please send an email to the aforementioned email, requesting cancellation of their personal data, according to the LFPDPPP."Please note that this page may use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal data. You can disable the as stated in our Privacy Notice. "


To update this privacy notice: November 2015


3. Email
Email: datospersonales@puertonuevohotelyvillas.com
Password: